◓MyPokémonDB
Ninjask
#0291

Ninjask

bugflying
Max CP 2226Weather boost Rainy, WindyBuddy 5 km

Tier Rankings

Raid AttackerD#508
Gym DefenderC#675
Bug attackerB#59
Flying attackerC#77
Great LeagueF#789
Ultra League—Unranked
Master League—Unranked

Base Stats

199ATK
112DEF
156HP

2nd charged move: 75,000 dust + 75 candy

Type Matchups

Weak to

rock×2.56fire×1.6electric×1.6ice×1.6flying×1.6

Resists

ground×0.244grass×0.391fighting×0.391bug×0.625

Moves Analysis all movesets by DPS

FastChargedDPSTDOScore
Fury CutterBug Buzz10.12102.58.12
Fury CutterShadow Ball9.95100.77.98
Metal ClawBug Buzz9.6297.37.71
Metal ClawShadow Ball9.4795.87.59
Fury CutterAerial Ace9.1392.47.32
Metal ClawAerial Ace8.9790.87.19

Encounter CP

SourceLevelCP Range
Raids201061 – 1125
Weather boosted251326 – 1406
Eggs201061 – 1125
Research15796 – 844

CP by Level 100% IV

LevelCPHP
1584488
201125102
251406114
301688125
351829130
401969135
502226143
Max CP per level (1–50)
1 272 873 1464 2065 2656 3257 3848 4449 50310 56211 61912 67513 73114 78715 84416 90017 95618 101219 106920 112521 118122 123823 129424 135025 140626 146327 151928 157529 163230 168831 171632 174433 177234 180035 182936 185737 188538 191339 194140 196941 199442 201943 204544 207045 209646 212247 214848 217449 220050 2226

Power-Up Costs total from L1

LevelStardustCandyXL
53,0009—
1011,00019—
1525,50038—
2047,50058—
2580,00087—
30125,000126—
35190,000196—
40280,000304—
45400,000304148
50520,000304296

All Moves Raid · PvP power/energy

Fast Moves

MoveTypePwrNrgTimePvPNrg
Fury Cutterbug480.5s34
Metal Clawsteel650.5s57

Charged Moves

MoveTypePwrNrgTimePvPNrg
Shadow Ballghost100-503.0s100-50
Bug Buzzbug95-503.5s100-60
Aerial Aceflying55-332.5s60-45

Pokédex Information

Pokédex ##0291
RegionGen 3 · Hoenn
Height0.79 m
Weight12 kg
Buddy distance5 km
Can be tradedAllowed
2nd charged move75,000 dust + 75 candy
Catch XL candy1

Mega Pokémon that boost bug / flying

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ninjask's weakness?

As a Bug/Flying-type, Ninjask is weak to Rock, Fire, Electric, Ice, Flying-type moves.

What are the best moves for Ninjask?

The best moveset is Fury Cutter and Bug Buzz, with 10.12 DPS and 102.5 TDO.

What is Ninjask's max CP?

Ninjask's maximum CP is 2226 at level 50 (2106 at level 40).

What generation is Ninjask from?

Ninjask is a Generation 3 Pokémon from the Hoenn region.

Sprites

NinjaskRegular
Shiny NinjaskShiny ✨