◓MyPokémonDB
Deoxys (Speed)
#0386

Deoxys (Speed)

psychicMythical
Max CP 3255Weather boost WindyBuddy 20 km

Base Stats

230ATK
218DEF
137HP

2nd charged move: 100,000 dust + 100 candy

Type Matchups

Weak to

bug×1.6ghost×1.6dark×1.6

Resists

fighting×0.625psychic×0.625

Moves Analysis all movesets by DPS

FastChargedDPSTDOScore
Zen HeadbuttThunderbolt10.62175.39.22
Charge BeamThunderbolt9.59158.48.33
Zen HeadbuttPsycho Boost9.19151.67.98
Zen HeadbuttSwift9.07149.77.88
Charge BeamPsycho Boost7.99131.86.94
Charge BeamSwift7.66126.46.65

Encounter CP

SourceLevelCP Range
Raids201568 – 1645
Weather boosted251960 – 2056
Eggs201568 – 1645
Research151176 – 1234

CP by Level 100% IV

LevelCPHP
15123478
20164590
252056101
302468111
352674115
402879120
503255127
Max CP per level (1–50)
1 402 1273 2144 3015 3886 4757 5628 6499 73610 82311 90512 98713 106914 115215 123416 131617 139818 148119 156320 164521 172722 181023 189224 197425 205626 213927 222128 230329 238630 246831 250932 255033 259134 263235 267436 271537 275638 279739 283840 287941 291642 295343 299044 302745 306446 310247 314048 317849 321650 3255

Power-Up Costs total from L1

LevelStardustCandyXL
53,0009—
1011,00019—
1525,50038—
2047,50058—
2580,00087—
30125,000126—
35190,000196—
40280,000304—
45400,000304148
50520,000304296

All Moves Raid · PvP power/energy

Fast Moves

MoveTypePwrNrgTimePvPNrg
Zen Headbuttpsychic1191.0s86
Charge Beamelectric7141.0s511

Charged Moves

MoveTypePwrNrgTimePvPNrg
Psycho Boostpsychic70-504.0s70-35
Thunderboltelectric80-502.5s90-55
Swiftnormal65-503.0s55-35

Pokédex Information

Pokédex ##0386
RegionGen 3 · Hoenn
Height1.7 m
Weight60.8 kg
Buddy distance20 km
Can be tradedAllowed
2nd charged move100,000 dust + 100 candy
Catch XL candy3

Mega Pokémon that boost psychic

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Deoxys (Speed)'s weakness?

As a Psychic-type, Deoxys (Speed) is weak to Bug, Ghost, Dark-type moves.

What are the best moves for Deoxys (Speed)?

The best moveset is Zen Headbutt and Thunderbolt, with 10.62 DPS and 175.3 TDO.

What is Deoxys (Speed)'s max CP?

Deoxys (Speed)'s maximum CP is 3255 at level 50 (3080 at level 40).

What generation is Deoxys (Speed) from?

Deoxys (Speed) is a Generation 3 Pokémon from the Hoenn region.

Sprites

Deoxys (Speed)Regular
Shiny Deoxys (Speed)Shiny ✨