◓MyPokémonDB
Arceus (Grass)
#0493

Arceus (Grass)

grassMythical
Max CP 4510Weather boost SunnyBuddy 20 km

Base Stats

238ATK
238DEF
237HP

2nd charged move: 100,000 dust + 100 candy

Type Matchups

Weak to

fire×1.6ice×1.6poison×1.6flying×1.6bug×1.6

Resists

water×0.625electric×0.625grass×0.625ground×0.625

Moves Analysis all movesets by DPS

FastChargedDPSTDOScore
Shadow ClawOutrage11.23333.810.36
Iron TailOutrage11.14330.910.27
Shadow ClawHyper Beam11.08329.410.22
Iron TailHyper Beam10.91324.110.06
Shadow ClawFuturesight10.86322.710.02
Iron TailFuturesight10.71318.49.88

Encounter CP

SourceLevelCP Range
Raids202190 – 2279
Weather boosted252738 – 2850
Eggs202190 – 2279
Research151643 – 1710

CP by Level 100% IV

LevelCPHP
151710130
202279150
252850168
303420184
353705191
403989199
504510211
Max CP per level (1–50)
1 562 1763 2974 4175 5386 6587 7798 8999 101910 114011 125412 136813 148214 159615 171016 182417 193818 205119 216520 227921 239322 250723 262124 273525 285026 296427 307828 319229 330630 342031 347732 353433 359134 364835 370536 376237 381838 387539 393240 398941 404042 409143 414244 419445 424646 429847 435148 440449 445750 4510

Power-Up Costs total from L1

LevelStardustCandyXL
53,0009—
1011,00019—
1525,50038—
2047,50058—
2580,00087—
30125,000126—
35190,000196—
40280,000304—
45400,000304148
50520,000304296

All Moves Raid · PvP power/energy

Fast Moves

MoveTypePwrNrgTimePvPNrg
Iron Tailsteel1461.0s107
Shadow Clawghost640.5s68

Charged Moves

MoveTypePwrNrgTimePvPNrg
Futuresightpsychic115-1002.5s110-65
Hyper Beamnormal150-1004.0s150-80
Outragedragon110-504.0s110-60

Pokédex Information

Pokédex ##0493
RegionGen 4 · Sinnoh
Height3.2 m
Weight320 kg
Buddy distance20 km
Can be tradedAllowed
2nd charged move100,000 dust + 100 candy
Catch XL candy3

Mega Pokémon that boost grass

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Arceus (Grass)'s weakness?

As a Grass-type, Arceus (Grass) is weak to Fire, Ice, Poison, Flying, Bug-type moves.

What are the best moves for Arceus (Grass)?

The best moveset is Shadow Claw and Outrage, with 11.23 DPS and 333.8 TDO.

What is Arceus (Grass)'s max CP?

Arceus (Grass)'s maximum CP is 4510 at level 50 (4267 at level 40).

What generation is Arceus (Grass) from?

Arceus (Grass) is a Generation 4 Pokémon from the Sinnoh region.

Sprites

Arceus (Grass)Regular
Shiny Arceus (Grass)Shiny ✨